Page 1 of 1

how to run kinect sensor multiple vi simultaneously

PostPosted: Mon May 18, 2015 11:31 am
by angye
[quote="samkristoff"]

Knee angle measurement.vi
it is vi for kinethesia tookit for kinect v1 and hero3d library for kinectone it working simultensily why not working with your library for kinectone please solve
(54.57 KiB) Downloaded 801 times
kinect_v1_and_kinectone_.vi
it is given error with your library for kinectone with kinethesia toolkit for kinect v1 please solve not working both vi simultaneously
(64.75 KiB) Downloaded 744 times
kinect_v1_and_kinectone_.vi
it is given error with your library for kinectone with kinethesia toolkit for kinect v1 please solve not working both vi simultaneously
(64.75 KiB) Downloaded 744 times
i have kinect (v1) and kinectone (v2) old and new one i want to run both vi which you given your kinect one library and for old one kinethsia toolkit i want run both vi simultaneously to acquire data in labview please help

i want to you make changes to your kinectone library for connecting any kinect v1 and new one is kinectone to work both simultaneously for acquire joint position coordinates for angle measurement from both sensors from this better comparison between kinect v1 and kinect v2 , give flexibility to attaching both sensors and also multiple sensors and acquisition also simultaneously
from multiple sensors.

please help
please help
please help
please help


when i am doing it giving error i am sending you to vi please check

i am solving above problem by kinthesia toolkit for kinect v1 old one and for kinectone hero3d library both are working simultaneously not given error but i am failed set joint in hero3d library but taken joint position please help to mak e me to set joint main thing is why not running your library simultaneously with kinethesia

please help
please help
and i am attaching vi which i done with kinethisa toolkit for kinect v1 and hero3d library for kinectone


please reply
please reply

Re: how to run multiple vi simultaneously

PostPosted: Thu May 21, 2015 6:24 am
by angye
[quote="samkristoff"]


please give solution for this samkristoff

Re: how to run multiple vi simultaneously

PostPosted: Thu May 21, 2015 10:09 am
by samkristoff
To confirm: you are using the kinthesia toolkit and MakerHub Interface for Kinect One in the same VI and getting errors? Is that correct? If so what errors are you getting? When do they occure and which VI's are throwing the errors?

Thanks!

Re: how to run multiple vi simultaneously

PostPosted: Thu May 21, 2015 1:10 pm
by angye
[quote="samkristoff"]

thank you for replay

so i have given second and third attachments in previous post are same and first one is which is running with kinecthesia toolkit and haro3d toolkit, but from this i am failed to extract joint coordinates for selected joint , please check and help ok

when i am connecting two sensors mean kinect_v1 and kinectone , once i am done when i am open both vi in labview one of them given sub vi error for their library , for this i try uninstall library corresponding toolkit and install again that is ok , then again when i am open both vi to try run another library for kinect give sub vi error , this given again and again .
that why i am not able to run vi because vi run button is broken for sub vi error
so please do something

can you make library for any kinect old one and new one and multiple kinect sensors connect simultaneously and acquire all data from that simultaneously like joint coordinates etc which you provide in your examples .

this give us to develop good application

please replay

Re: how to run multiple vi simultaneously

PostPosted: Sun May 24, 2015 12:37 am
by angye
[quote="samkristoff"]

please give solution

please reply